Last updated: April 13. 2014 7:57AM - 1432 Views
Martha Sparks msparks@civitasmedia.com



Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

MAN — Sandra Manning, principal of Man High School, has released the listing of students making the honor roll for the third nine weeks of the 2013-2014 school year


• Freshmen — Abbie Adkins, Alyssa Adkins, Jennifer Adkins, Jacob Asbury, Amiri Bartley, Alexis Belcher, Tyler Blair, Austin Bragg, Robert Brown, Chandra Browning, Joshua Browning, Daniel Buchanan, Kaden Chafin, John Chapman, Seth Chapman, Tiffani Cline, Nicholas Collins, Jacob Copeland, Haylee Daniels, Jessica Davis, Flora Ellis, Jacob Frye, Austin Gent, Chasity Gibson, Elizabeth Gibson, Dylan Goodman, Megan Goodman, Tyler Grimmett, Kyeesha Hare, Hunter Harvey, Jacob Hawkins, Courtney Hinkle, Cassandra Imes, Cody Justice, Nicholas Justice, Michael Keck, Sydney Keffer, Kayla Kenneda, Karissa Lester, Mika Maynard, Buren Maynor III, Kaitlyn Mays, Erikka Messer, Geneva Miller, Tanner Montgomery, Savanna Mullins, Austin Nelson, Faith Porter, Kayla Prince, Steve Ramey, Sarah Rose, Matthew Sanders, Zachary Shull, Cameron Simpson, Courtney Smith, Tanner Staten, Jack Stowers III, Jared Sturgell, Ike Thomas, Trevor Toler, Emilie Vance, McKayla Viars, Caitlyn Vitruls and Tori Wenzel.


• Sophomores — Kennith Adkins, Summer Allen, Jacob Bailey, Tanner Bailey, Brooke Bartram, Destiny Beckett, Tiffany Belcher, Jacob Brown, John Browning, Michael Bryant, Casey Carter, Haley Chambers, Dustin Collins, Isaac Collins, Summer Combs, Brandon Cook, Brandon Cozart, Kaitlynn Curry, Misty Dempsey, Austin Elkins, Jaxxon Ellis, Tiffany Ellis, Grant Gambill, Ashton Gibson, Hannah Gibson, Jada Harris, Hannah Harvey, Riley Johnson, Christopher Justice, Megan Justice, John Keffer, Tyler Kenneda, Angel Kilgore, Ashli Kirkland, Madisyn Lusk, Benjamin May, Haley McCallister, Kara Mitchell, Paige Mitchell, Robert Morris, Justin Napier, Richard Nelson, Tabitha Oneil, Ross Osborne, Austin Pack, Allen Paugh, Keeley Porter, Stephanie Ramey, Austin Rollins, Samantha Sansom, Shawn Sansom, Matthew Smith, Morgan Spurlock, Alyssa Tiller, Emilee Toler, Lesly Vance, Taylor Wenzel and Jordan Wright.


• Juniors — Caleb Adkins, Dakota Adkins, Owen Ailiff, Erica Anderson, Keely Barker, Cheyenne Barrett, Baley Beckwith, Alissa Berkley, Shianne Bragg, Meagan Browning, Sarah Browning, Nickolas Caserta, Christopher Church, Savannah Cline, Jonathan Collins, Austin Cook, Devin Corns, Kaitlyn Craddock, Rian Dempsey, Tyler Dugan, Jackie Evans, Autumn Gibson, Addison Gillispie, Marissa Goble, Braden Griffin, Payton Griffin, Charles Grimmett, Jeremy Harris, Gage Harvey, Tabitha Hendricks, Kayci Jarrell, Cassie Johnson, Tessa Lesher, Hannah Lester, Alexander Lusk, Rachel May, Shantessa May, Hayley McCoy, Mika McCoy, Michaela McDaniels, Mallorie Miller, Jonathan Milton, Shyann Mosley, Neil Mullins, James Riley, Rebekah Robbins, Mikle Rowe, Malik Sharp, Samantha Short, Tierra Spaulding, Christopher Strickland, Nickolas Trogdon, Jacob Turkale, Nancy Vance, Hannah Walls, Damian White, Patrick Wilely, Kyle Williamson, Breanna Wimmer, Tiffani Wingler and Joshua Workman.


• Seniors — Kaitlyn Adams, Nicholas Adkins, Casey Albright, Alison Baldridge, Holly Belcher, Jermiah Beavers, Cari Blair, David Booth II, Austen Brown, Brianna Browning, Clifford Browning, Joey Buchanon Jr., Mikael Clay, Travis Compton, Andrew Damron, Elizabeth Dickerson, Lindsay Eldridge, Shane Fisher, Kelly Grimmett, Jason Hinkle, Jordan Huntley, Madison Keffer, Bernie Kilgore, Austin Lester, William Licon, Brooke Mathis, Noah Maynard, Leah Murrell, Taylor Nester, Tommy Osborne, Tyler Osborne, Kylie Owens, Olivia Roberts, Gina Salter, Andrea Short, Jennifer Shull, Robert Stratton, Brandi Terry, Daryan Thompson, Dakota Toth, Brian Trent, Adam Vest, Caleb Ward, Hayley Weese, Jonathan White, Gage Whitt and Timothy Williamson.

Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute