loganbanner.com

Southern releases Dean List for Fall semester

Martha Sparks
Society Editor

11 months 28 days 14 hours ago |636 Views | | | Email | Print

MUD FORK — Southern West Virginia Community and Technical College has released the names of those students who were placed on the Dean’s List for the Fall 2012 semester.


This honor recognizes achievement of a scholastic average of 3.25 or higher in at least 12 semester hours of academic work.


West Virginia

• Accoville — Cody C. Jarrell, Matthew K. Schram, Emily M. Williams


• Alkol — Michelle K. Adkins, Cody L. Woodrum


• Alum Creek — Jamie C. Tudor


• Amherstdale — Jessica M. McNealy, Nikita D. Osborne, Jonathan E. Twardy


• Ashford — Brandon S. Graley, Ryan C. Pettry


• Baisden — Nicholas D. Cline, Ricky R. Cline


• Big Creek — Amanda M. Adkins


• Bim — Margaret M. Prue


• Bob White — Jessica A. Peters


• Branchland — Randy S. Rakes, Haley B. Wiley, Douglas B Yeager


• Breeden — Meranda S. Davis, Melissa J. Deskins


• Chapmanville — Frances D. Abrevaya, Chelsea N. Allred, Bethany J. Artist, Kayla D. Ball, Keith D. Bell, Alexis R. Blankenship, Angela N. Dalton, Benjamin A. DesRocher, Cody D. Dingess, Tyson K. Donahoe, Kaitlin S. Dunn, Brandon N. Farley, Darrell Farris, Brandon S. Ferguson, William F. Fowler, Anna M. Hensley, Tori S. Hensley, Amanda L. Hunter, Sadona C. Keller, Dylan T. Kinser, Nicholas J. Lawson, Kandis J. McRoberts, Kassandra A. Meadows, David M. Murphy, Letha N. Mullins, Jessie E. Murray, Katherine G. Murray, Krista D. Murray, Heidi B. Napier, Tyler S. Poole, Rebecca C. Ramirez, Melissa Rose, Hannah E. Sabo, Samantha J. Sabo, Lauren E. Shumate, Sidney A. Slade, Amanda D. Sparks, Deborah K. Stollings, Cheryl L. Vance, Larry D. Vance, Katelyn B. Vinson, Kelly F. Workman, Jeffrey A. Yeager.


• Charleston — Kristin L. Harper, Nicholas A. Lively, Jessica L. Martin, Thomas R. Stevens


• Chattaroy — Kenny Bowens, JoAnna Stamper


• Clear Fork — Stephanie A. Carter, Paul C. Morgan


• Clothier — Jacqueline L. Lockard


• Comfort — Tiffany L. Aliff, Alyson M. Nelson


• Crum — Kayla R. Baisden, Jackie E. Hodge, Jamie R. Sartin


• Cyclone — Hannah F. Brown


• Danville — Brittany L. Ball, Emily C. Bender, Summer D. Bias, Lindsay R. Bowens, Laura B. Bumgarner, Christopher W. Dolin, Katrina D. Estep, Krista G. Hill, Sarah K. Holstein, Amber D. Miller, Kirsten L. Mullins, Rachel S. Searls, Robert H. Sontag, Stacia M. Vanover, Brandon L. Vickers


• Davin — Kelsey B. Hawkins, Abigail R. Porter


• Delbarton — Adrienne N. Baisden, Joseph A. Chambers, Corey S. Cook, Austin T. Dempsey, Mary E. Estrathers, Jeffrey B. Evans, Amy B. Hall, Amber N. Hopkins, Andrew J. Harness, Ariel R. Jarrell, Shawn R. Kiser, Tabitha N. Mounts


• Dingess — Misty D. Baisden, Lisa E. Ferguson, Kaitlyn S. Marcum


• Dunlow — Amber Finley


• Edgarton — Crystal G. Norman


• Elkview — Ginger S. Carr


• English — Beverly S. Pruitt


• Ethel — Meranda D. Thompson


• Foster — Jesse S. Belcher, William L. Dean, Timothy D. Elkins, Tiffany R. Hill, Sabrina D. Jarrell, Sheena M. Schultz


• Gary — Knasaun K. Orr


• Gilbert — Jonnah L. Browning, Justin D. Carte, Aaron B. Dingess, Natasha L. McGraw, Emily A. Meza, Rhodella S. Vanover


• Glen Fork — Sarah M. Francis, Ashley M. Fugate, Kimberly D. Wright


• Griffithsville — Jeani K. Burgess


• Gordon — Cody J. Hayes, Kristen N. Loftis


• Harts — Rhonda S. Adkins, Gregory J. Bryant, Jace A. Collins, Melissa G. Conley, Chelsey M. Crum, Darla B. Dalton, Tiffini N. Hale, Andrea T. Meeks, Julie A. Moore, Kelly A. Hoosier, Chalisse R. Skeens, Brianna N. Stollings, Destinee D. Vance


• Hamlin — Anita L. Edmonds, Jordan L. Walls


• Hanover — Mary L. Thompson, Faith L. Walker


• Henlawson — Tyler S. Barrett


• Hewett — William J. Elkins, Jonathan S. Kirk, Shane R. Light, Jocelyn Miller, Tracy C. Roberson, Victoria E. Shreve


• Holden — Kimberly A. Bryant, Ryan T. Butcher, Angel L. Copley, Dennis B. Meade, Deloris J. Vance, Chelsey D. Workman


• Ikes Fork — Tiffany N. Kennedy


• Jesse — Whitney L. Cook


• Justice — Cortney N. Keneda


• Kermit — Misty S. Baisden, Morgan B. Life, James C. Preece, Mary L. Sturgill, Cierra G. Toler, Christian B. Williams, Glendon A. Williams


• Iaeger — Heather B. Morgan, Thomas L. Newman


• Itmann — Chelsea D. Akers, Rhonda L. Repass


• Lake — Taylor B. Jeffrey, Zachary R. Miller, Sierra L. Rice


• Lenore — Franklin A. Jarvis, Kaitlyn F. Mullins, Allie J. Paxton, Aaron D. Perry, Angela D. White


• Logan — Amber N. Adams, Ashley N. Adams, Zachary S. Anderson, Michael S. Cheek, Dakota L. Dingess, Amy C. Evans, Lauren B. Farris, Nikki J. Godby, Lori Gore, Robbie M. Grove, Joshua A. Harrison, Tyler H. Howerton, Mark E. Muncey, Brantz H. O’Briant, Alexandria J. Raines, Meghan D. Sexton, Kristen R. Stratton, Alisha M. Tolliver, Kaitlyn K. Vance, Shane M. Vance, Emily K. Vinson, Deandrea M. Williams and Sharon L. Wood


• Lorado — Montana S. Adkins, Rebecca L. Adkins


• Lyburn — Kory D. Gibson


• Madison — Samantha Baisden, Phillip A. Cash, Jolena M. Fowler, Brittney E. Gillenwater, James J. Golden, Tyler M. Hayes, Teresa M. Lambert, Chelsea R. Light, Cheryll S. Nunnery, Cody A. Sipple, Morgan L. Smell, Furjhon D. Sorongon, Ashley L. Starkey, Sabrina A. White


• Mallory — Lisa M. Cain, Stephanie N. Meadows


• Man — Summer P. Kennedy, Monica T. Stacy


• Matewan — Lauren P. Kessler, Zachary W. Lester, Stephen M. Smith, Stephen E. Starr


• McGraws — Elizabeth D. Burner


• Monaville — Elizabeth P. Marcum


• Morrisvale — Thomas E. Davis, Vincent N. Smith


• Mount Gay — Cristina Guerrero-Bojaski, Taylor B. Helms, Jimmy N. Vance, Savannah D. Wellman


• Mullens — Meaghan A. Gillespie, Matthew A. Lane, Elizabeth L. Worley


• Naugatuck — Koneta K. Parsley, Linda G. Ross, Justin R. Willis


• Nellis — Samantha J. Tackett


• Nitro — Tiffany N. Means


• North Spring — Amber D. Hatfield


• Oceana — Megan L Bachelder, Justin T. Bailey, Danford E. Bragg, Ryan D. Graham, Alyssa R. Kirkendall, Samantha N. Lester, Kristin R. Riffe, Allie B. Shrewsbury, Joshua Spears, Anthony J. Vance


• Omar — Jessica D Ball, Morgan E. Conn, Wynona R. Gillman, Ty M. Hicks, Taylor B. Hobbs, Amber D. Ross


• Ottawa — Chrystal L. Curry, Dakota B. Lee, Tanis W. Walker


• Peach Creek — Morgan L. Adkins


• Pecks Mill — JoEllen Brewer, Lisa A. Dingess, Rachel R. Hicks, Sidney D. Hill, Peyton A. Jeffrey, Aaron L. Scheller, Tiarra P. Stepp


• Peytona — Sarah B. Dolin


• Pineville — Heather D. Belcher, Karissa A. Ellis, Chelsey D. Jackson, Justin R. Hicks, Shandi D. Lafferty, Rodney M. Miller, Brenda G. Sizemore, Lori B. Stump


• Racine — Brenten C. Viars


• Ragland — Jamie L. Columbia, Daniel L. Mayhew


• Ranger — Amanda L. Spry, Elizabeth A. Taylor, Ashleigh D. Tomblin


• Ravencliff — Jennifer D Bailey, Lesley A. Lafferty


• Red Jacket — Joshua T. May


• Rockview — Henry L. Buchanan


• Sarah Ann — Olivia K. Townsend


• Seth — Winona L. Alexson


• Sharples — Brittany L. Thompson


• Simon — Kirsten A. Judge, Kayla D. Kennedy, Kayla C. Stuart


• Sod — Kimberly R. Adams, Mikayla C. Adkins, Brittany C. Dunlap, Hannah R. Matthews, Megan L. McAllister


• Spurlockville — Alex R. Roberts


• St. Albans — Olivia G. Belcher


• Stephenson — Natalie N. Shrewsberry


• Stollings — Aaron T. Preece, Kimberly J. Sebastian, Jordan M. Toler, Kayla M. White


• Surveyor — Roland E. Cook


• Switzer — Walter A. MacNamara, Kimberly N. Meeks, Justin G. Simpkins


• Turtle Creek — Joshua D. Stowers


• Van — Katerina L. Ball, Paula K. Burns, Toni L. Gogas, Jessi N. Kiddy, Amber D. Pridemore, Jessica C. Wilcox


• Varney — Travis R. Ward


• Verner — Angela M. Dials


• Verdunville — Tylah R. Bryant, Tate E. Hartle, Courtney R. Haugen, Ashley E. Meeks, Caleb M. Shawver, Bobby L. Stotridge, Jasmine B. Workman


• West Hamlin — Samantha M. Adkins, Tori M. Bragg, Kelci L. Browning, Morgan F. Johnson, Amanda D. Turley


• West Logan — Adam T. Mareske, Alex C. Mareske, Mark I. McClelland, Aaron P. Parsons


• Wharncliffe — Ashton H. Blankenship


• Wharton — Lee A. Hornsby, Brody P. Vance


• Wilkinson — Deanna R. Miller


• Whitman — Kristen R. Adams, Kelli M. Goodman, Elizabeth I. Gross, Matthew C. Southers, Kimberly A. Whitt


• Williamson — Leah S. Adams, Charles D. Baisden, Bambi J. Benefield, Miranda Blankenship, Jamie L. Casey, Kayla D. Colegrove, Corey R. Cook, Brittany M. Elkins, Tamilia L. Elkins, Dakota S. Farley, Megan D. Hackney, Justin W. Hensley, Joe Lester, Alishia J. Milum, Chelsea L. Oliver, Brittany R. Smith, Donna K. Smith, Todd D. Smith, Holly White, Naomi J. Wilder


• Winifrede — Taylor D. Green


Ohio

• Gallipolis — Kristin M. Smathers


• Hillsboro — Donyel M. Watson


Kentucky

• Belfry — Rhonda L. Berry, Sara G. Conforti, Billy R. Preece, Kelly M. Webb


• Burnwell — Donetta Blackburn


• Canada — Caitlin M. Woolum


• Forest Hills — Jonathan C. Ingram


• Freeburn — Jimie K. Compton


• Hardy — Katherine L. Coleman


• Hatfield — Ada M. Roberson


• Huddy — James T. Jarrell


• Inez — Laranda R. Muncy


• Lovely — Kara B. Gess


• Majestic — Linda R. Meek


• McAndrews — Rodney M. Estep, Elisha N. Williamson


• McCarr — Donald E. Daugherty, William R. Prater, Rebecca F. West


• South Williamson — Lindsay N. Campbell, Megan P. Pinion, Rhonda D. Pinion


• Stone — Virginia G. Runyon


• Stopover — Kristi L. Adkins


• Turkey Creek — Jennifer L. Hackney

Comments

comments powered by Disqus

Weather

Sponsored By:

Local Gas Prices

Lowest Gas Prices in Logan
Logan Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com

Featured Business


Community Directory