MOUNT GAY - Southern West Virginia Community and Technical College has released its dean's list for the 2019 spring semester.

To make the dean's list, students must carry a minimum of 12 credit hours and earn a grade point average of 3.25 or higher. Here are the students who made the list for the Logan campus.

Accoville: Kyeesha S. Hare, Kristan M. Hicks, Lesly B. Vance.

Alkol: Mika B. Adkins.

Amhersdale: Jane E. Bragg, Terri Y. DeFlumeri, Allie H. Harper, Ashley L. Matney, Emilee B. May, Hanna Christine Mosley.

Ashford: Jared V. Payne.

Belfry, Ky.: Tyler Blake Burnett, Kyra Madison Stafford.

Big Creek: Hunter Johnathan Adkins.

Bloomingrose: Brittany J. Dunlap.

Breeden: Kaitlyn Danielle Akers.

Brenton: Shane T. Jenkins.

Bruno: Jacob J. Nelson.

Chapmanville: Andrea M. Adams, Gabriel I. Adams, Lee Nichole Adkins, Rebecca Lynn Brooks, Rebecca June Bryant, Alyxandra S. Bush, Natalie Renee Carter, Carrie Collins, Tiffany M. Collins, Carley M. Cook, Keely M. Dalton, Michelle L. Dingess, Farrah F. Farmer, Jeremy D. Farmer, Ashley Shyanne Freshour, Adrianna J. Lucas, LaiKyn Breann Mullins, Savannah B. Richardson, Cheyenne T. Simpkins, Kayla Janel Sizemore, Tisha L. Sperry, Shania Hope Topping, Alyssa H. Vinson, Katelynne J. Wells, Leanndra Paige Wiley, Evan S. Willis.

Charleston: Kana D. Hudson.

Crum: Latasha D. Nichols.

Cyclone: Molly R. Abbott, Sarah H. Boothe, Kyra Danielle Ellison.

Danville: Sarah Lee Marcum.

Davin: Jacob K. Hawkins, Shannon Renne Keck, Emily R. Mitchell, Austin R. Pack, Corey J. Stanley.

Delbarton: Emily M. Colegrove, Cameron L. Dempsey, Allison Paige Hanshaw, Leonnah Joy Herndon, Erica L. Marcum, Kendra D. McCoy, Stephanie Scott, Cameron S. Workman.

Dingess: Christopher L. Ellis, Candace Leigh Rockel, Louada K. Sosebee, Laura F. Spaulding, Haley M. Vance.

Ethel: Justina Marie Smith.

Gilbert: Chaz D. Blankenship, Sarah E. Blevins, Tiffani G. Cline, Keasha Hope Dotson, Allison P. Heath, Hunter C. Lester, Nathaniel Malachi May.

Gordon: Brandon S. Elswick, Haleigh G. Hayes.

Harts: Trenten C. Browning, Caitlin Brooke Dillon, Taylor L. Manns, Zachary Johnathan Pridemore, Abagail Camella Ramey.

Henlawson: Lisa L. Cooke, Brandi M. Creakman.

Holden: Lauren A. Ellis, Nathan Allen Green, Lauren A. McGrew, Holly P. Southers.

Inez, Ky.: Heather E. Maynard.

Isaban: Dustin C. Cline, Lisa M. Compton.

Justice: Hannah M. Lefevers.

Kermit: Austin Q. Brewer, Hannah L. Evans, Rita Ann Hodge, Victoria J. Saunders.

Kistler: Malik Alexander Sharp.

Lenore: Emily G. Baisden, Brandy D. Brewer, Nicholas Bradley Elia.

Logan: Rhianna Michele Baisden, Morgan N. Brooks, Allyson Brooke Browning, Kristin M. Browning, Melissa Ann Corbett, Corey P. France, Ryanna Nichole Herndon, Amanda Christine Jessup, Jacquelyn N. McClanahan, Susan Meade, Hailey J. Nelson, Cody A. Nunley, Alisha R. Odell, Arissa L. O'Dell, Tiauna Lee Poole, Autumn Brook Quinn, Alexis Renae Ransom, Charlena Rice, Courtney Brooke Summers, Hannah L. Thompson, Paul J. Vinson.

Lorado: Jeremiah T. Beavers, Alexis K. Kennedy.

Lyburn: Dennis E. Compton.

Lynco: Jarred C. Cook.

Madison: Ryleigh E. Robinson, Anna Marie Schultz, Amber R. Wooten.

Mallory: Cody Michael Collins, Joshua K. Lyall.

Man: Mariah P. Compton, Autum Brooke Copley, Cassandra L. Imes, Neil R. Mullins, Sarah Marie Mullins, Justin Lewis Napier, David D. Stevens.

Matewan: Alexa J. Fields.

Morrisville: Brooke A. West.

Mount Gay: Teena Loraine Dress, Tanya Cherie Thompson, Dustin S. Vance, Cynthia Dawn Williamson.

Oceana: Emilee G. Blackburn, Teresa M. Brooks, Kayla Breanna Lusk, Leslie N. Maynor, Joseph Bryce Robinson, Destini H. Toler, Cassidy Hope Whitten.

Omar: Dewey C. Conn, Norman T. Lambert, Taylor M. Napier, Jennifer A. Perry.

Peach Creek: Brittany N. Hodges, Hailey B. Owsley.

Pecks Mill: Tashina Ann Adkins, Cynthia M. Berry, Amanda M. Ellis, Emma Kathryn Justice, Faron K. Williamson.

Pineville: Austin B. Stanley.

Ransom, Ky.: Mark A. Dotson.

South Charleston: Andrea Suzanne Reedy.

Stollings: Hannah B. Ellis, Briana J. Morris, Daisy I. Morrison.

Sumerco: Dustin D. Mills.

Switzer: Allison P. Click, Oscar Frye, Johnathan L. Spence.

Turtle Creek: Lindsay D. Brown, Katlyn N. Buckner.

Varney: Savannah LeAnn White.

Verdunville: Billy E. Brooks, Kristy Lynn Newsome, Jasmine B. Woodrum.

Wharncliffe: Vanessa P. Back, Tori C. Cline.

Whitman: Chase Michael Burnette, Jill M. Sparks.

Wilkinson: Ryan D. Allen, Bethany Hope Damron.

Williamson: Brandon J. Hall, Joanne E. Holt, Allyson P. Milum, Trevin Savage, Justin K. White.

Yawkey: Caleigh L. Mullins.

Yolyn: Joseph T. Curry.

Tags