Southern West Virginia Community and Technical College has released its dean’s list for the 2019 fall semester.

To make the dean’s list, students must have a 3.25 or above grade point average for a minimum of 12 hours. A total of 318 students made the dean’s list for this semester.

BOONE/LINCOLN CAMPUS

ALKOL: Marlee Stone.

ASHFORD: Jennifer M. Foster, Summer C. Morris.

BRANCHLAND: Keegan A. Abel, Leah G. Davis, Emilee Brooke Frye.

CHAPMANVILLE: Andrea M. Adams.

CHARLESTON: Kara J. Scarbrough.

COMFORT: Tori L. Thomas.

CRUM: Kassandra R. Spaulding.

DANVILLE: BreAnna Jo Roberts, Brodey C. Smith, Leea M. White.

DINGESS: Erica L. Marcum, Candace Leigh Rockel.

FOSTER: Danielle Carol Hunter.

HAMLIN: Kelsi Dawn Bell, Diana N. Rowe.

HARTS: Aleah M. Carpenter.

HEWETT: Cassie Lynn Craddock.

JULIAN: Christie A. Lovejoy.

MADISON: Skylar P. Brown, Christopher Adam Gargon, Hannah L. Holton, Jonathan K. Jeffrey, Connor J. Price, Garrett L. Price.

MORRISVALE: Linnea S. Estep.

RANGER: Madison P. Adkins, Rebecca D. Lambert.

SETH: Hannah B. Jones.

TURTLE CREEK: Elizabeth Jo Smith.

WEST HAMLIN: Jason A. Bias, Colton T. Spence.

WHARTON: Monica Bias, Sydney M. Bourne.

LOGAN CAMPUS

ACCOVILLE: Kaitlyn B. Adkins, Lisa A. Blankenship, Brandy L. Dean.

AMBERSTDALE: Emma S. Anderson, Tanner G. Staten.

BAISDEN: Matthew D. Hatfield, Penny L. Lester, Dakota Rawls.

BIG CREEK: Angel N. Adkins, Hunter Johnathan Adkins, Jessica D. Hurst, Ciera B. Stowers.

BREEDEN: Kaitlyn Danielle Akers.

BRENTON: Shane T. Jenkins.

CHAPMANVILLE: Lee Nichole Adkins, Tiffany D. Adkins, Chelsea T. Belcher, Camron P. Bowen, Rebecca Lynn Brooks, Cassidy L. Browning, Alyxandra S. Bush, Carrie Collins, Stephen Michael Collins, Terry A. Conley, Keely M. Dalton, Bethany Hope Damron, Rhonda Dale Dingess, Ashley Shyanne Freshour, Jennifer L. Hale, Benjamin J. Hensley, Sarina Dawn Jones, Carrie Ann Kirkendoll, Sara Lambert, Gage Robert Long, Laikyn Breann Mullins, Mikenna Nichols, Kelsie D. Price, Savannah B. Richardson, Carlee B. Senator, Joshua D. Sheppard, Tisha L. Sperry, Jonathan C. Strange, Chloe E. Sweeney, Shania Hope Topping, Leanndra Paige Wiley, Brennan M. Williams, Evan S. Willis, Megan R. Workman.

CHAUNCEY: Stacy R. Conley.

CYCLONE: Casey D. Osborne, Rachelle K. Wilson.

DANVILLE: Jacob T. Ferrell.

DAVIN: Allison M. Justice, Stephanie Catrina Roberts, Corey J. Stanley.

DELBARTON: Skylar Belcher, Emily M. Colegrove, Hannah N. Gibson, Bethany L. Gooslin, Allison Paige Hanshaw, Cameron S. Workman.

DINGESS: Michael S. Hall, Louada K. Sosebee, Alexis Vance, Jacob T. Vance, Cynthia H. Williams.

EDGARTON: Lakeshia Prater.

FREEBURN, Ky.: Sydney G. Compton.

GILBERT: Chaz D. Blankenship, McKenna Blankenship, Jesse Hatfield, Hunter C. Lester.

GORDON: Emily F. Elswick.

HANOVER: Hannah R. Holcomb.

HARTS: Trenten C. Browning, Abagail Camella Ramey, David M. Christian, Jordan T. Eldridge, Taylor L. Manns, Bethany Ann Russell.

HENLAWSON: Amanda Marie Baisden, Lisa L. Cooke.

HEWETT: Jamison T. Lester, Nathan A. Lopez.

HOLDEN: Bradlee K. Furrow, Caitlin Gilman, Tara L. Harvey, Kendra M. Johnson, Alex C. Porter, Joshua E. Runyon, Jasmine Rayne Vannatter.

IAEGER: Karri L. Hairston.

JULIAN: Linsey F. Stogsdill.

KERMIT: Danielle N. Bragg, Christina M. Chapman, Danni Newsome.

KISTLER: Eva Kay Copeland.

LENORE: Camber Newsome.

LOGAN: Kristin M. Browning, Whitney Hope Browning, Bethany D. Bryant, Alexis J. Canterbury, Michelle A. Donner, Adam B. Evans, Meagan Ruth Fields, Devin K. Hensley, Shaylan L. Jewell, Jeneka R. Newsome, Arissa L. O’Dell, Alisha R. Odell, Trent A. Orso, Lauren T. Ramey, Alexis Renae Ransom, Hannah M. White, Bailey Troy Workman.

LORADO: Abbie E. Adkins, Jeremy B. Johnson, Justin H. Morgan.

LYBURN: Samantha M. Petrie.

MADISON: Katelyn M. Hughes, Joshua C. Jeffrey.

MALLORY: Brittany Morgan Fekete, Elexus L. Havis.

MAN: Megan M. Justice, Monica T. Justice, Russell Todd Mangus, Tobie J. Porter, Cameron Simpson, David D. Stevens, Melissa Stevens, Zaria Leann Walker.

MATEWAN: Desirae M. Miller, Alyssa Pack.

MORRISVALE: Nathanael V. Miller.

MOUNT GAY: Tonya L. Ashworth, Justin D. Richards.

MT. STERLING, Ky.: Jerry M. Newsome.

OCEANA: Emilee G. Blackburn, Ashley B. Lester, Dylan G. McComas, Destini H. Toler.

OMAR: Janet R. Romans, Rachael Talip, Kayla R. Travis, Hazel J. Williams.

PAYNESVILLE: Alisha Jeanette Hagerman.

PEACH CREEK: Hannah Brooke Ellis, Adriana Marie Fleming, Peter Kelly, Cheyenne H. Tomblin.

PECKS MILL: Tashina Ann Adkins, Haleigh E. Baker, Tanner R. McGraw, Savanna T. Wilson, Jordan C. Brinegar.

POCA: Jordan Michael Keaton.

RANGER: Nakeisha N. Hager, Thomas Patrick Lucas.

SPRING: Jacob North Morgan.

STOLLINGS: Amber N. Bryant, Taylor S. Lowe, Tiffany A. Machner.

STONE, Ky.: Addisyn Q. Lucas, Jason A. Robinson.

STONECOAL: Cameron Chaffin.

SUMERICO: Tequilla M. Ellis.

SWITZER: Johnathan L. Spence.

VAN: Haleigh D. Cook.

VARNEY: Joseph D. West.

VERDUNVILLE: C’Anna J. Decker, Kristy Lynn Newsome, Shelby P. Yeager.

WEST LOGAN: Shanon Nichole Sheppard, Aaron T. Vannatter.

WHARNCLIFFE: Vanessa P. Back, Tori C. Cline, Chelsey Holbrooks, Samuel B. Ward, Sherrie V. Ward.

WHITMAN: Jill M. Sparks.

WILLIAMSON: Jocie D. Farley, Tim Granger, Brandon J. Hall, Abigail D. Kozee.

WYOMING: Terry E. Privett.

YOLYN: Hunter A. Gibson.

WILLIAMSON CAMPUS

BELFRY, Ky.: Caleb F. Blevins, Savannah T. Dotson, Robert Gooslin, Cody E. Neace, Donovan J. Neace.

BREEDEN: Tommie R. Pennington.

CHAPMANVILLE: Sadona C. Keller.

CHATTAROY: Kenny Lee Allen.

CRUM: Kaitlynn Marie Smith, Kimberly Michelle Stevens.

DELBARTON: Crystal J. Adkins, Stacy Cisco, Seth R. Clark, Austin T. Hinkle, Glenna M. Hunt, Jacob I. Justice, Amanda C. Mines, Savannah Moon, Micah Muncy, Donise M. Sheppard.

DUNLOW: Tracy L. Spaulding.

FOREST HILLS, Ky.: Hannah Claire Smith.

GILBERT: Mckayla A. Matney, Madison Taylor.

HARDY, Ky.: Beverly Sue Chapman.

HATFIELD, Ky.: Derick M. Lyons.

KENOVA: Brooke Keeton.

KERMIT: Kalista C. Brewer, Layken Hale, Emilee D. Hopkins, Michael Sartin, Timothy K. Sturgell, Ernest Braxton Williams.

LENORE: Jasmine D. Blankenship, Victoria Johnson, June E. Ward.

LOGAN: Jessica Lynn Loggins, Dillan H. Sexton, Megan P. Townsend.

LOVELY, Ky.: Amanda Hensley.

MATEWAN: Peyton C. Davis, Angela N. Marcum, Kelly Marcum, Ashley D. Sammons.

MCANDREWS, Ky.: Cameron C. Tackett.

MOUNT GAY: Sierra Dawn Goodfellow, Caitlin Fort Grace.

N. MATEWAN: Paul M. Hammond, David E. Estepp, Nathan A. Jewell.

PIKEVILLE, Ky.: Sherry R. Mccoy.

PILGRIM, Ky.: Whittney Rayann Ray.

RAGLAND: Tabitha Hitchcock.

RED JACKET: Britany S. Bryant.

SIDNEY, Ky.: Crystal Smith.

SOUTH WILLIAMSON, Ky.: David G. Daniels, Chase P. Fitzpatrick.

VARNEY: Rebecca Collins, Cody A. Whitt.

WILLIAMSON: Tanya L. Ball, Jaden Cisco, Christy N. Gooslin, Briona L. Haynes, Tiffany N. King, Kasidy Belle Marcum, Sheanna M. McCoy, Sarah M. Rhodes, Regan Savage, Robert Schwalb, Donald A. Varney, Lacie White, Markah J. York.

WYOMING/McDOWELL CAMPUSBRENTON: Julia E. Bledsoe.

CORINNE: Alexis Dawn Simmons.

GILBERT: Benjamin Bentley, Keasha Hope Dotson.

GLEN FORK: Cortnee E. Counts, Desiree T. Dishmon.

HERNDON: Emily K. Graham.

ITMANN: Rhiannon Privett.

MAN: Catherine Hope Daniels.

MULLENS: Megan Danielle Marcum, Bryce Weaver.

OCEANA: Dylan I. Blaylock, Jacob E. Brown, Dalton C. Cline, Brandi Janelle Nutter, Ashley Price, Myleigh E. Stewart, Matthew T. Yeager.

PINEVILLE: Bridget Dawn Browning, Micheal Austin Cochrane, Kara Snow.

STEPHENSON: Abby H. Hardy.

WELCH: David Matthew Thornsbury, Melanie D. Vanover.